SA REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2012

Address

SA REALISATIONS LIMITED
1000 LAKESIDE NORTH HARBOUR
WESTERN ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EZ
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03803104
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£992.00 on 5 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
15 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2009
Filed on:
20 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hazell
8 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Moody
8 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
8 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carole Tuck
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

SHAKEAWAY LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

7 POST OFFICE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1BB
Changed 16 Mar 2011

C/O JOHN GALE ASSOCIATES
415 HILLCROSS AVENUE
MORDEN
SURREY SM4 4BZ
Changed 20 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sarealisations.co.uk
www.sarealisations.com
www.sarealisations.gallery
www.sarealisations.arte
www.sarealisations.new
www.sarealisations.art
www.sarealisations.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 15 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 28 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 2 Feb 2008 7
31 Jul 2006 25 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 2 Jun 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code