SABETI WAIN AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company number 02094671



Last updated 8 June 2019
Registered office address
THAMES HOUSE BOURNE END BUSINESS PARK CORES END ROAD BOURNE END BUCKINGHAMSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SL8 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 25 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 25 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P & M SABETI LIMITED8 February 2000
SABETI AEROSPACE LIMITED9 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1923 April 2019PREVSHO FROM 26/07/2018 TO 25/07/2018View PDF
26/09/1826 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-07-31)
Cash in bank
£412.11k
Current assets
£2.95m
Current creditors
£1.72m
Shareholders funds
£2.10m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company