SABIC INNOVATIVE PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

SABIC INNOVATIVE PLASTICS LIMITED
THE WILTON CENTRE
REDCAR
CLEVELAND
TS10 4RF
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00967609
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1969 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,119,932.00 on 4 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Batchelor
26 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
John Middleton
26 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Steel
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITIBANK, N.A. (ACTING AS THE COLLATERAL AGENT AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
ABL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2008
CITIBANK, N.A. (ACTING AS THE COLLATERAL AGENT AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
TERM DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

GE PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 1 May 2015

OLD HALL ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 2HG
Changed 20 Feb 2009

BIRCHWOOD PARK
RISLEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA3 6DA
Changed 27 Aug 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years