SABIC INNOVATIVE PLASTICS ABS UK LIMITED

Company number 00975684



Last updated 8 June 2019
Registered office address
THE WILTON CENTRE REDCAR CLEVELAND TS10 4RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GE PLASTICS ABS LIMITED6 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
22/12/1722 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company