SABLE CONTRACTING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

SABLE CONTRACTING LIMITED
LIVE RECOVERIES LIMITED
EATON HOUSE STATION ROAD
GUISELEY
LEEDS
LS20 8BX
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04710896
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
1 Nov
Capital:
£6.00 on 16 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
31 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2012
Filed on:
16 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

SQ PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

GARNEDD WEN LLECHWEDD
CONWY
LL32 8LJ
Changed 6 Apr 2011

C/O PURSGLOVE & BROWN
MILITARY HOUSE
24 CASTLE STREET, CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 2DS
Changed 3 Sep 2008

C/O PURSGLOVE & BROWN
LIVERPOOL HOUSE
LOWER BRIDGE STREET CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH1 1RS
Changed 23 Apr 2007

25 WHITEFRIARS
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH1 1NZ
Changed 30 Apr 2003

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 14 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sablecontracting.co.uk
www.sablecontracting.com
www.sablecontracting.net
www.sablecontracting.org
www.sablecontracting.build
www.sablecontracting.construction
www.sablecontracting.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
1 Aug 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 1 Dec 2009 4
31 Aug 2008 21 Jan 2009 5
31 Aug 2007 7 Apr 2008 8
31 Aug 2006 4 Nov 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years