SABLE PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SABLE PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
77-91 CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
(2,786 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04305265
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £22,014 £70,018 £32,526
Debtors: £61,280 £84,471 £71,393
Creditors due within one year: £30,532 £57,067 £75,573
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £52,762 £97,422 £28,346
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,762 £97,422 £39,346
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Abbott
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Reginald Bamford
15 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ashley Deakin
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

CONNECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2003
EMU INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2009 FROM, NO 1 CALICO HOUSE, PLANTATION WHARF, LONDON, SW11 3TN
Changed 17 Mar 2009

0 ANCHOR HOUSE, SMUGGLERS WAY, LONDON, SW18 1EL
Changed 25 Jan 2005

16 BROOM HOUSE DOCK
PARSONS GREEN
LONDON
SW6 3EH
Changed 21 Jan 2003

19 DENBIGH ST
VICTORIA LONDON
SW1V 2HF
Changed 12 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 18 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 20 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years