SABLEHURST LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
33 CAVENDISH SQUARE LONDON W1G 0PW

Company number
00248887
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 June 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2015

Next statement due by 14 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELLAR 5 LIMITED22 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/1512 May 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

22/02/1522 February 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

17/02/1517 February 2015Annual return made up to 15 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/08/144 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SUNITA KAUSHAL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company