SABRE COMPUTERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Naafi, The Village Caterham Barracks Caterham Surrey CR3 5QX
Company received £24,950 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£177.44k
Current assets
£1.00m
Fixed assets
£8.83k
Current creditors
£679.18k
Shareholders funds
£107.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01314198
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRACEFOREST LIMITED31 December 1977
SEN COMPUTERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/09/2023 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS ELSA KATHERINE BRETHERTON

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company