SABRE TIMBER LIMITED



Legal registered address
68c High Street Bassingbourn Royston Herts United Kingdom SG8 5LF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£210.02k
Current assets
£3.48m
Fixed assets
£2.33k
Current creditors
£2.20m
Shareholders funds
£1.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05123973
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
10 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIONEER TIMBER LIMITED21 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Suite 3 46 Kneesworth Street Royston Hertfordshire SG8 5AQ to 68C High Street Bassingbourn Royston Herts SG8 5LF on 2021-07-02

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

17/06/2017 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SABRE TIMBER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company