SABUR INK SYSTEMS LTD.

Address

SABUR INK SYSTEMS LTD.
UNIT 2 WHARNCLIFFE BUSINESS
PARK MIDDLEWOODS WAY CARLTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3HR
(264 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01226 280 999
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03500681
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£106.00 on 17 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £369,674 £204,874 £269,021
Debtors: £552,583 £497,281 £375,037
Creditors due within one year: £424,009 £281,885 £339,720
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £680,748 £599,462 £515,918
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £109,354 £2,300 £6,194
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,190,944 £903,064 £640,945
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,190,944 £903,064 £640,945
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aaron Burton
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Burton
17 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Dean Sanger
17 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

IDEAISSUE LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

2 WHARNCLIFFE BUS PARK
MIDDLEWOODS WAY
CARLTON BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 1JN
Changed 21 Apr 2005

16 MARY STREET
BARUGH GREEN
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 1NJ
Changed 22 Oct 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 29 Apr 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years