SAFARI FUN LTD



Last updated 2 August 2010
Legal registered address
9 PARC BRONHYDDON LLANSANTFFRAID POWYS WALES SY22 6DA

Company number
06589324
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
9 May 2008
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFARI SOUNDS LIMITED16 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/108 June 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/02/1023 February 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/02/1016 February 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

19/05/0919 May 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/09 FROM: LLWYN ONN CHURCH LANE LLANSANTFFRAID POWYS SY22 6AH WALES

View Document

19/05/0919 May 2009DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS ROBERT TULLOCH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company