SAFE CELLARS LTD

Address

SAFE CELLARS LTD
TOPPING PARTNERSHIP
INCOM HOUSE WATERSIDE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1WD
(210 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 345 4848
Fax: 0161 345 4847
Web:
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02568851
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £14,890 £17,706
Debtors: £297,783 £1,159,083
Creditors due within one year: £321,625 £743,568
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,952 £433,221
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £301,844
Total Assets less Liabilities: £57,131 £173,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,131 £173,591
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

29 Aug 2017

SAFE CELLARS LTD (Company Number 02568851) Registered office: Topping Partnership, Incom House Waterside, Trafford Park, Manchester, M17 1WD Principal trading address: Orme Business Centre, Greenacres Rd, Lees, Oldham, OL4 3NS At a General Meeting of the above named Company, duly convened and held at Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham B1 2JB on 17 August 2017, the following resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution: "That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the Company cannot by reason of its liabilities continue its business and that it is advisable to wind up the same and accordingly that the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Craig Povey (IP No. 9665) and Richard Toone (IP No. 9146) both of CVR Global LLP, Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham, B1 2JB be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such winding up." Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 0121 794 0600. A Taylor, Director 17 August 2017 Ag LF51525

29 Aug 2017

Name of Company: SAFE CELLARS LTD Company Number: 02568851 Nature of Business: Bonded Warehousing Registered office: CVR Global LLP, Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham, B1 2JB Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 17 August 2017 Liquidator's name and address: Craig Povey (IP No. 9665) of CVR Global LLP, Three Brindleyplace, 2nd Floor, Birmingham, B1 2JB and Richard Toone (IP No. 9146) of CVR Global LLP, New Fetter Place West, 55 Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1AA By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag LF51525

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andy Taylor
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REDD FACTORS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

BRANDFORD LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O TOPPING PARTNERSHIP, 9TH
FLOOR, 8 EXCHANGE QUAY
SALFORD QUAYS
SALFORD
M5 3EJ
Changed 22 Oct 2014

MALTA MILL
MILLS HILL ROAD
MIDDLETON
M24 2FD
Changed 3 Apr 2006

CLASSIC HSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON EC1V 9BP
Changed 8 Jan 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 25 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 26 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 13 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years