SAFE HOUSE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 Feb 2017)

Address

SAFE HOUSE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
12 HIGH ROAD
BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN4 0PL
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04905102
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2,800 £2,800
Debtors: £22,347 £20,831
Creditors due within one year: £51,784 £26,765
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,637 -£3,134
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £259,536 £274,137
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£34,515 -£24,863
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Manion
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

D.F.A.C. LTD.
Changed 12 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 204 ST CATHERINES HOUSE
WOODFIELD PARK TICKHILL ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 8QN
Changed 27 Nov 2015

8 PEARWOOD CRESCENT
BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 9BZ
Changed 6 Feb 2014

AINTREE HOUSE 1 AINTREE DRIVE
BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 8TU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Feb 2013

WESTON HOUSE 10 HIGH ROAD
BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 0PL
Changed 21 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2008 FROM
WINDSOR HOUSE
44 HIGH ROAD
BALBY
DONCASTER
DN4 0PL
Changed 19 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.safehousesolutions.co.uk
www.safehousesolutions.org.uk
www.safehousesolutions.estate
www.safehousesolutions.lease
www.safehousesolutions.net
www.safehousesolutions.org
www.safehousesolutions.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 20 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 31 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years