SAFE 'N' SOUND YOUTH PROJECT

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2016

Address

SAFE 'N' SOUND YOUTH PROJECT
175 PECKHAM HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE15 5SL
Classification:

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05321910
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2016
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Blake
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adassa Blake
8 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Junior Thomas
4 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ETERNAL LIFE SUPPORT CENTRE
Changed 1 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

91 PECKHAM HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE15 5RS
Changed 28 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.safensoundyouthproject.co.uk
www.snsyp.co.uk
www.snsyp.com
www.safensoundyouthproject.com
www.snsyp.active
www.safensoundyouthproject.active
www.safensoundyouthproject.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 22 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 14 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years