SAFE & SURE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Mill Lane Langley Moor Industrial Estate Langley Moor Durham DH7 8HE

Company number
02974403
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATARETAIL LIMITED2 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 31/10/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 31/10/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company