SAFEBOX LIMITED

Company number 04768902



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
RICHMOND HOUSE WALKERN ROAD STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 3QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3191) LIMITED28 July 2003
SCARLETTS FARM ENTERPRISES LIMITED14 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/05/1922 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£666
Current assets
£141.73k
Current creditors
£2.07k
Shareholders funds
£864.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company