SAFEGUARD EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 2, REDKILN CLOSE REDKILN WAY HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH13 5QL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.22m
Current assets
£3.06m
Fixed assets
£137.21k
Current creditors
£560.19k
Shareholders funds
£2.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01721203
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2020

Next statement due by 17 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFEGUARD CHEMICALS LIMITED24 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/204 December 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRIS RIDGWELL / 03/12/2020

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/05/197 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAFEGUARD EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company