SAFEGUARD SECURE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

SAFEGUARD SECURE SOLUTIONS LTD
LAIRG HOUSE
CHAPEL STREET
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6BD
Phone: 01869 247 750
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07201495
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £17,975 £22,576 £32,805
Debtors: £115,327 £94,276 £93,833
Creditors due within one year: £97,594 £107,996 £144,824
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,708 £9,356 -£17,686
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,059 £1,442 £400
Total Assets less Liabilities: £60,813 £33,801 £11,983
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,813 £33,801 £11,983
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lyndsey Jones
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christian Jones
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAFEGUARD ALARMS LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR 28 MARKET SQUARE
BICESTER
OXON
OX26 6AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years