SAFELINE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

SAFELINE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
INTIKHAB HUSSAIN
69 FOLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B8 2JT
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06763484
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £58 £458
Creditors due within one year: £10,318 £700
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,260 -£242
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,260 -£242
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Intikhab Hussain
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIRMINGHAM SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

69 FOLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B8 2JT
UK
Changed 3 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 22 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 1 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 27 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years