SAFEROAD VRS LTD



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
CONCORD HOUSE BESSEMER WAY SAWCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK SCUNTHORPE SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN15 8XE

Company number
05697126
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2020

Next statement due by 17 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2437 LIMITED16 February 2006
BALMER LINDLEY CONTRACTING LIMITED10 March 2006
BALMER LINDLEY GROUP LIMITED7 January 2009
SAFEROAD BLG LTD28 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/1525 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TERJE MYHRE

View Document

11/05/1511 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TERJE BOE

View Document

02/03/152 March 2015Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/12/141 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/12/2014 FROM
DRAGONBY VALE ENTERPRISE PARK
MANNABERG WAY
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8XF

View Document

28/05/1428 May 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED SAFEROAD BLG LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/05/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company