SAFESTONE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

SAFESTONE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
FLEET MILL A INFINEON HOUSE
MINLEY ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 2RD
Phone: 0870 120 3148
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06121123
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,272,905.92 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Dryer
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Wes Fredenburg
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Ties
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOCKGRAIN LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2013

THE COURTYARD HIGH STREET
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 7HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2013

UNIT 25 PRESIDENTS BUILDING
PRESIDENT WAY
SHEFFIELD
S4 7UR
Changed 29 Jun 2012

UNIT A3 WYCOMBE 3
BOUNDARY ROAD LOUDWATER
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 9PN
Changed 8 Feb 2008

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Jan 2014 13
30 Jun 2011 12 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 19 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 25 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years