SAFETY MUNDO LIMITED

Address

SAFETY MUNDO LIMITED
IRVIN HOUSE
ICKNIELD WAY
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTS
SG6 1EU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735515
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£300.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £27,754 £20,524
Debtors: £128,629 £149,622
Creditors due within one year: £130,373 £146,435
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,010 £34,711
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £212,625 £215,693
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Butcher
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Luke Sheppard
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Melvin Willis
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DUENOS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2009 FROM
THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 7QD
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jan 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £10,531.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.safetymundo.co.uk
www.safetymundo.org.uk
www.safetymundo.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 21 Jun 2016 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years