ECOONLINE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rockland House View Road, Rainhill Prescot Merseyside L35 0LG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.34m
Current assets
£3.81m
Fixed assets
£1.24m
Current creditors
£4.40m
Shareholders funds
£593.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04160275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2022

Next statement due by 28 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFETY SOFTWARE LIMITED1 November 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-14 with no updates

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

21/02/2121 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/08/2021 August 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/10/2020 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company