SAFEWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hilmore House Gain Lane Bradford West Yorkshire BD3 7DL

Company number
01355438
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2021

Next statement due by 20 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LENDERS QUALITY FOODS LIMITED8 November 1995
LENDERS FOODS LTD29 December 2000
SIMPLY FRESH FOODS LIMITED22 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-01-31 to 2021-10-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Maz Ahmed as a director on 2021-12-15

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew James Clappen as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Change of details for Wm Morrison Supermarkets Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-11-08

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company