SAFFIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mill Lane Rainford St. Helens Merseyside WA11 8LP

Company number
03646114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2021

Next statement due by 22 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (2698) LIMITED20 April 1999
DYSON FIBRES LIMITED6 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-08 with no updates

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY GREENE

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company