SAFFRON HILL VENTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
THIRD FLOOR 24 CHISWELL STREET LONDON EC1Y 4YX

Company number
03973434
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2020

Next statement due by 26 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64192 - Building societies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOOTLAB LIMITED27 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

25/05/1825 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAFFRON HILL VENTURES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company