SAFFRON INTERACTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Gallery Court 1-7 Pilgrimage Street London SE1 4LL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£68.79k
Current assets
£438.38k
Fixed assets
£14.45k
Current creditors
£534.02k
Shareholders funds
£-285.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04054874
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2021

Next statement due by 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFFRON EDUCATION LIMITED3 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/08/1920 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company