SAFRAN AEROSYSTEMS SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 05332361



Last updated 14 April 2019
Registered office address
220 BEDFORD AVENUE SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 4RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZODIAC AEROSPACE UK LIMITED19 February 2014
ZODIAC AEROSPACE SERVICES UK LIMITED10 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SAFRAN SAView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018CESSATION OF ZODIAC AEROSPACE SA AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company