SAFRAN LANDING SYSTEMS UK LTD



Legal registered address
Cheltenham Road East Gloucester Gloucestershire GL2 9QH

Company number
03548809
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2022

Next statement due by 19 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2349) LIMITED7 May 1998
MDLG LIMITED3 August 1998
MESSIER-DOWTY LIMITED4 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 035488090002 in full

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035488090002

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS RACHEL CLAIRE MCGLOTHLEN / 12/06/2020

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company