SAFRAN SEATS GB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kestrel House Lakeside Llantarnam Industrial Park Cwmbran Wales NP44 3HQ

Company number
00278391
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 July 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L. A. RUMBOLD LIMITED1 May 1996
BRITAX RUMBOLD LIMITED27 October 2000
BRITAX AIRCRAFT INTERIORS UK LIMITED20 December 2005
PREMIUM AIRCRAFT INTERIORS UK LIMITED10 March 2011
CONTOUR AEROSPACE LIMITED4 September 2012
ZODIAC SEATS UK LIMITED3 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CELESTE THOMASSON

View Document

13/10/1913 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED VICTORIA FOY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAFRAN SEATS GB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company