SAFT LIMITED

Address

SAFT LIMITED
RIVER DRIVE
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE33 2TR
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of batteries and accumulators

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00328857
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1937 (79 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,839,754.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Igal Carmi
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tessa Collinson
17 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Harrison
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
John Taylor
22 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LONDON & HARLOW PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

HAWKER ETERNACELL LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

INVENSYS HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 28 Jan 2001

BTR HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 25 Jan 2000

SILVERTOWN HOUSE
VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
SW1P 2PL
Changed 30 Jul 1997

RIVER DRIVE
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE33 2TR
Changed 4 Jan 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £804,952.98

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.saft.org.uk
www.saft.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years