SAGA CRUISES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enbrook Park Sandgate Folkestone Kent CT20 3SE

Company number
03267858
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2022

Next statement due by 16 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBIS (338) LIMITED11 December 1996
SAGA SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED10 February 2009
ACROMAS SHIPPING LIMITED29 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Appointment of Andrew Joseph Harwood as a director on 2022-03-18

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-02 with no updates

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Nick Charles Stace as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Appointment of Ms Frances Charlotte Collins as a director on 2022-01-13

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Thomas Allan as a director on 2022-01-13

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company