SAGACITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

SAGACITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
20 HIGH STREET
LONDON
E15 2PP
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08178063
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
30 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £6,120 £3,435 £8,264
Debtors: £1,830 £2,654
Creditors due within one year: £5,921 £4,734 £7,196
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,029 £1,355 £1,068
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,844 £2,261 £2,076
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fatema Kaniz
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAGA ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 30 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 21 Oct 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years