SAGE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 7 April 2019
Legal registered address
8 PRINCES PARADE LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L3 1QH

Company number
01446230
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TETRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/194 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2018 FROM NORTH PARK NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE & WEAR NE13 9AA

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2018 FROM
NORTH PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE13 9AA

View Document

22/12/1722 December 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company