SAGE PARTS GSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
33/34 Stretford Motorway Estate Stretford Manchester England M32 0ZH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£118.34k
Current assets
£2.52m
Current creditors
£6.65m
Shareholders funds
£-4.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06427895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T123 LTD2 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/12/2011 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/10/208 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GIUSEPPE CINANNI

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAGE PARTS GSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company