QUADRO HARSTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Harston Mill, Harston Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB22 7GG

Company number
02015785
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2022

Next statement due by 25 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EQUALHOLD LIMITED5 December 1986
GENERICS HOLDINGS CORPORATION LIMITED17 July 1990
THE GENERICS GROUP LIMITED20 October 2006
SAGENTIA GROUP LIMITED17 March 2008
SAGENTIA HOLDINGS LIMITED20 February 2014
SAGENTIA TECHNOLOGY ADVISORY LIMITED23 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Registration of charge 020157850008, created on 2021-12-23

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Brett as a director on 2021-07-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company