SAI AUTOMOTIVE FRADLEY LTD



Legal registered address
Faurecia Fradley Park Common Lane Lichfield Staffordshire WS13 8NQ

Company number
02433456
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARLEDELL LIMITED6 November 1989
ALLIBERT (U.K.) LIMITED4 August 1992
ALLIBERT INDUSTRIE (U.K.) LIMITED29 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Secretary's details changed for Ldc Nominee Secretary Limited on 2021-07-02

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company