SAI GLOBAL ASSURANCE SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Academy Place Brook Street Brentwood England CM14 5NQ

Company number
03690660
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2021

Next statement due by 6 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EFSIS LIMITED24 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-23 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Partis House Davy Avenue Knowlhill Milton Keynes MK5 8HJ England to Academy Place Brook Street Brentwood CM14 5NQ on 2021-11-29

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Julian Charles Burge as a director on 2021-09-07

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Robert Alan Van Dorp as a director on 2021-09-07

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 NewAppointment of Intertek Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2021-10-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAI GLOBAL ASSURANCE SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company