SAI REALISATIONS (2004) LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Feb 2009

Address

SAI REALISATIONS (2004) LIMITED
AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4RF
Classification:

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01856697
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1984
Dissolution Date:
12 Feb 2009
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2002
Filed on:
15 Oct 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2003
Filed on:
31 Mar 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2002
3I PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT ACCESS SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

THE HARFORD CENTRE
HALL ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR4 6DG
Changed 28 Apr 2004

KING STREET HOUSE
15 UPPER KING STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR3 1RB
Changed 10 May 1999

7 QUEEN STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 4ST
Changed 7 Apr 1999

VANTAGE HOUSE HARFREYS ROAD
HAFREYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 0LS
Changed 24 Feb 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2002 15 Oct 2002 3
31 Jul 2001 11 Dec 2001 5
30 Apr 2000 16 Aug 2000 4
30 Apr 1999 12 Aug 1999 4
30 Apr 1998 18 Sep 1998 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years