SAICA PACK UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
144 Manchester Road Carrington Manchester M31 4QN

Company number
01218445
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 July 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL PAPER CONTAINERS (U.K.) LIMITED15 March 2007
SAICA PACKAGING UK LIMITED2 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SUSANA ALEJANDRO BALET

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 31/07/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAICA PACK UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company