SAINSBURY'S BANK PLC



Legal registered address
33 Holborn London EC1N 2HT

Company number
03279730
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2023

Next statement due by 13 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AITKEN LIMITED10 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/2411 April 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Robert Damien Mulhall as a director on 2024-04-09

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of James Alexander Brown as a director on 2024-03-31

View Document

05/03/245 March 2024 NewAppointment of Mr David Clarke as a secretary on 2024-03-01

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Donald Hamish Macleod Mcnaughton as a secretary on 2024-03-01

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company