SAINSBURY'S SUPERMARKETS LTD



Legal registered address
33 Holborn London EC1N 2HT

Company number
03261722
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 6 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 6 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 6 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2021

Next statement due by 28 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURGINHALL 921 LIMITED7 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-03-13 to 2022-03-06

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-06

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Satisfaction of charge 032617220015 in full

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Appointment of Ms Paula Margaret Nickolds as a director on 2021-06-14

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Appointment of Ms Rhian Helen Bartlett as a director on 2021-06-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company