SAINT-GOBAIN CRYSTALS & DETECTORS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST. KATHARINES WAY LONDON E1W 1DD

Company number
02144118
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2013

Next statement due by 29 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED18 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/1318 October 2013 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

18/10/1318 October 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/10/1318 October 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/2013 FROM
SAINT-GOBAIN HOUSE BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV3 2TT

View Document

18/10/1318 October 2013 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

02/10/132 October 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT GRANGER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAINT-GOBAIN CRYSTALS & DETECTORS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company