SAINT-GOBAIN PAM UK LIMITED

Address

SAINT-GOBAIN PAM UK LIMITED
SAINT-GOBAIN HOUSE
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV3 2TT
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0115 930 5000
Fax: 0115 932 9513
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Casting of iron

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00056433
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1898 (118 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£48,404,000.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Chaldecott
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Emmanuel Du Moulin
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Vincent Legros
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dominique Lorang
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Minchin
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alun Oxenham
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Wall
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANTON PLC
Changed 2 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

LOWS LANE
STANTON BY DALE
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 4QU
Changed 22 Sep 2015

STANTON BY DALE
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 4QU
Changed 18 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.saintgobainpamuk.co.uk
www.saintgobainpamuk.com
www.saintgobainpamuk.net
www.saintgobainpamuk.org.uk
www.saintgobainpamuk.org
www.saint-gobain-pam.org
www.saint-gobain-p.am

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 28 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years