SAINT-GOBAIN SEMICON SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2013

Address

SAINT-GOBAIN SEMICON SERVICES LIMITED
90 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5UB
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC084093
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1983
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 20 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Moore
18 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alun Oxenham
18 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TSL SEMICON QUARTZ LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O SOLAGLAS LIMITED, 6 JAMES
STREET, RIGHEAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, BELLSHILL MOTHERWELL
ML4 3JU
Changed 10 Oct 2012

2B-2C YOUNG SQUARE
BRUCEFIELD INDUSTRIAL PARK
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 9BX
Changed 26 Mar 2007

49 NAPIER ROAD
WARDPARK NORTH INDUSTRIAL AREA
CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW G68 0EF
Changed 14 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.saintgobainsemiconservices.co.uk
www.saintgobainsemiconservices.com
www.saintgobainsemiconservic.es
www.saintgobainsemiconservices.org
www.saintgobainsemiconservices.net
www.saintgobainsemiconservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 27 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 14 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 5 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 7 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years