SAKIRK LIMITED

Address

SAKIRK LIMITED
37 PORTLAND ROAD
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
KA1 2DJ
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC426691
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Stewart
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5725) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

1 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1AL
SCOTLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sakirk.co.uk
www.sakirk.com
www.sakirk.services
www.sakirk.net
www.sakirk.business
www.sakirk.org.uk
www.sakirk.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 6 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years