SALA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3M CENTRE CAIN ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 8HT

Company number
00830822
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 December 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 26 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARROW HEPBURN SALA LIMITED9 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/1810 July 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

01/06/181 June 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL CHAMBERS

View Document

22/05/1822 May 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SIMLA SEMERCIYAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SALA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company