SALES MANAGEMENT DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

SALES MANAGEMENT DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED
UNIVERSAL SQUARE
DEVONSHIRE STREET NORTH
MANCHESTER
M12 6JH
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06864530
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £671 £3,965 £3,034
Debtors: £54,416 £59,346 £104,801
Creditors due within one year: £69,005 £64,986 £121,012
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,918 -£1,675 -£13,177
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,918 £55 -£9,117
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynda Thompson
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Thompson
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

5 UNIVERSAL SQUARE
DEVONSHIRE STREET NORTH
MANCHESTER
M12 6JH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2012

UNIVERSAL SQUARE DEVONSHIRE STREET
MANCHESTER
M12 6JH
Changed 28 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.salesmanagementdistributionservices.com
www.salesmanagementdistributionservices.financial
www.salesmanagementdistributionservices.management
www.salesmanagementdistributionservices.active
www.salesmanagementdistributionservices.net
www.salesmanagementdistributionservices.consulting
www.salesmanagementdistribution.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 11 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 24 Oct 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years