SALESACHIEVER.NET LTD



Legal registered address
12 Haviland Road Ferndown Industrial Estate Wimborne Dorset England BH21 7RG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£11.71k
Current assets
£700.07k
Fixed assets
£206.28k
Current creditors
£623.09k
Shareholders funds
£247.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02338370
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2022

Next statement due by 20 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERACT HOLDINGS LIMITED7 August 1992
INTERACT CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED15 November 1996
INTERACT EUROPE LIMITED4 December 1996
SOLUTIONS BY INTERACT LIMITED28 May 2002
INTERACT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD1 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Miss Charlotte Warr as a director on 2022-01-04

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Emma Warr as a director on 2022-01-04

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

26/10/2026 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company