SALFORD SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Exchange Quay Salford England M5 3EJ

Company number
02252625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONKSGLADE LIMITED5 July 1988
SALFORD SOFTWARE MARKETING LIMITED1 July 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Registration of charge 022526250004, created on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2015-12-01

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Sub-division of shares on 2008-12-01

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2016-12-01

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company